[ Disclaimer, Create new user --- Wiki markup help, Install P99 ]
Difference between revisions of "Cultural Tradeskills: Erudite"
Stormlight (Talk | contribs) (→Tailoring: Added stat totals for gear sets) |
Stormlight (Talk | contribs) (→Tailoring: Added weights to stat totals) |
||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
{| class="eoTable3" style="width:100%;" | {| class="eoTable3" style="width:100%;" | ||
| − | ! Deity || AC || STR || DEX || CHA || WIS || INT || AGI || HP || Mana || SvD || SvP | + | ! Deity || AC || STR || DEX || CHA || WIS || INT || AGI || HP || Mana || SvD || SvP || WT |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | None || 139 || 58 || 22 || 0 || 4 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 | + | | None || 139 || 58 || 22 || 0 || 4 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 || 25.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cazic Thule || 139 || 72 || 22 || -26 || 4 || 30 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 | + | | Cazic Thule || 139 || 72 || 22 || -26 || 4 || 30 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 || 25.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Prexus || 139 || 58 || 42 || 0 || 27 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 | + | | Prexus || 139 || 58 || 42 || 0 || 27 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 0 || 60 || 25.3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Quellious || 139 || 58 || 22 || 24 || 16 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 24 || 60 | + | | Quellious || 139 || 58 || 22 || 24 || 16 || 8 || 10 || 126 || 161 || 24 || 60 || 25.3 |
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Cultural Tradeskills}} | {{Navbox Cultural Tradeskills}} | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 8 August 2014
Can make Steelsilk Armor. Use a Erudite Sewing Kit.
Steelsilk Breastplate graphic on Erudite male model from Live. Source
Tailoring
Basics:
| Item | Components | p99 Trivial |
|---|---|---|
| Terrorantula Swatch
Terrorantula Swatch WT: 0.1 Size: SMALL |
2x Terrorantula Silk | 15 |
Armor:
There are two sets: "steelsilk" and "imbued steelsilk". Three different imbued sets can be made, with three different deity restrictions: Quellious (topaz), Cazic-Thule (amber) and Prexus (black pearl).
| Item | General Components | Pattern | Imbued Gem | p99 Trivial |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steelsilk Mask
Steelsilk Mask MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Mask Pattern | none | 235 |
| Steelsilk Helm
Steelsilk Helm MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cap Pattern | none | 248 |
| Steelsilk Collar
Steelsilk Collar MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Gorget Pattern | none | 235 |
| Steelsilk Pauldron
Steelsilk Pauldron MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Shoulderpad Pattern | none | 170 |
| Steelsilk Bracers
Steelsilk Bracers MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Wristband Pattern | none | 235 |
| Steelsilk Waistband
Steelsilk Waistband MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Belt Pattern | none | 242 |
| Steelsilk Vambraces
Steelsilk Vambraces MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Sleeve Pattern | none | 242 |
| Steelsilk Gauntlets
Steelsilk Gauntlets MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Glove Pattern | none | 255 |
| Steelsilk Boots
Steelsilk Boots MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Boot Pattern | none | 255 |
| Steelsilk Breastplate
Steelsilk Breastplate MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Tunic Pattern | none | 262 |
| Steelsilk Cloak
Steelsilk Cloak MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cloak Pattern | none | 268 |
| Steelsilk Greaves
Steelsilk Greaves MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Pant Pattern | none | 255 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Mask (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Mask MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Mask Pattern | Imbued Amber | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Helm (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Helm MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cap Pattern | Imbued Amber | <=119? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Collar (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Collar MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Gorget Pattern | Imbued Amber | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Shoulderpad Pattern | Imbued Amber | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Bracers (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Bracers MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Wristband Pattern | Imbued Amber | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Waistband (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Waistband MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Belt Pattern | Imbued Amber | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Sleeve Pattern | Imbued Amber | 255? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Glove Pattern | Imbued Amber | 262 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Boots (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Boots MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Boot Pattern | Imbued Amber | 255 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Tunic Pattern | Imbued Amber | 268 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Cloak (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Cloak MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cloak Pattern | Imbued Amber | 275 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Greaves (Cazic Thule)
Imbued Steelsilk Greaves MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Pant Pattern | Imbued Amber | 262 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Mask (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Mask MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Mask Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Helm (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Helm MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cap Pattern | Imbued Topaz | <=119? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Collar (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Collar MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Gorget Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Shoulderpad Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Bracers (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Bracers MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Wristband Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Waistband (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Waistband MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Belt Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Sleeve Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 255? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Glove Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 262 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Boots (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Boots MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Boot Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 255 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Tunic Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 268 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Cloak (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Cloak MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cloak Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 275 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Greaves (Quellious)
Imbued Steelsilk Greaves MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Pant Pattern | Imbued Topaz | 262 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Mask (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Mask MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Mask Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Helm (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Helm MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cap Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | <=119? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Collar (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Collar MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Gorget Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Pauldron MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Shoulderpad Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Bracers (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Bracers MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 1x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Wristband Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 242 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Waistband (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Waistband MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Belt Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 248 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Vambraces MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Sleeve Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 255? |
| Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Gauntlets MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Glove Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 262 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Boots (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Boots MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 2x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Boot Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 255 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Breastplate MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Tunic Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 268 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Cloak (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Cloak MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Cloak Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 275 |
| Imbued Steelsilk Greaves (Prexus)
Imbued Steelsilk Greaves MAGIC ITEM |
Platinum Thread, 3x Terrorantula Swatch, Vial of Purified Mana | Pant Pattern | Imbued Black Pearl | 262 |
Stat Totals:
| Deity | AC | STR | DEX | CHA | WIS | INT | AGI | HP | Mana | SvD | SvP | WT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 139 | 58 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 126 | 161 | 0 | 60 | 25.3 |
| Cazic Thule | 139 | 72 | 22 | -26 | 4 | 30 | 10 | 126 | 161 | 0 | 60 | 25.3 |
| Prexus | 139 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 27 | 8 | 10 | 126 | 161 | 0 | 60 | 25.3 |
| Quellious | 139 | 58 | 22 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 126 | 161 | 24 | 60 | 25.3 |
Barbarian • Dark Elf • Dwarf • Erudite • Gnome • Half Elf • Halfling • High Elf • Human • Iksar • Ogre • Troll • Wood Elf

