[ Disclaimer, Create new user --- Wiki markup help, Install P99 ]
Difference between revisions of "Spirit of Golin"
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="questTopTable" | {| class="questTopTable" | ||
! ''' Start Zone: ''' | ! ''' Start Zone: ''' | ||
| − | | [[Dalnir]] | + | | [[Crypt of Dalnir]] |
|- | |- | ||
! ''' Quest Giver: ''' | ! ''' Quest Giver: ''' | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Journal Entry]], [[Lord Qyzar]] |
|- | |- | ||
! ''' Minimum Level: ''' | ! ''' Minimum Level: ''' | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ''' Related NPCs: ''' | ! ''' Related NPCs: ''' | ||
| − | | [[Lumpy goo]] | + | | <ul><li>[[Lumpy goo]]</li></ul> |
| − | | [[the Kly Overseer]] | + | | <ul><li>[[the Kly Overseer]]</li></ul> |
| − | | [[A mortician]] | + | | <ul><li>[[A mortician]]</li></ul> |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
</li></ul> | </li></ul> | ||
| − | In the | + | In the [[Crypt of Dalnir]], the "Thistle Lumpy" ([[Lumpy goo]]) will occasionally drop an unstackable, LORE {{:Bone Chips (Golin's)}}. These can identify as either "Crusader Golin's Crushed Upper Torso" or "Crusader Golin's Crushed Lower Torso." |
The "Carpet Lumpy" ([[Lumpy goo]]) can drop several different iksar skulls, one of which is an {{:Iksar Skull with punctured cranium}}, which identifies as "Golin's Skull." | The "Carpet Lumpy" ([[Lumpy goo]]) can drop several different iksar skulls, one of which is an {{:Iksar Skull with punctured cranium}}, which identifies as "Golin's Skull." | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 16 June 2021
| |
Notice: THE ARTICLE CONTAINS NON-P99 CONTENT.
Contents may contain items, mobs, or formulas that do NOT exist in the Project 1999 Timelines. |
| Start Zone: | Crypt of Dalnir | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Giver: | Journal Entry, Lord Qyzar | ||
| Minimum Level: | 25+ | ||
| Classes: | Any | ||
| Related Zones: | Various | ||
| Related NPCs: |
Rewards
- Crusader's CoffinCrusader's Coffin

MAGIC ITEM LORE ITEM NODROP
EXPENDABLE Charges: 1
Effect: Summon Golin (Any Slot, Casting Time: Instant)
WT: 15.0 Size: GIANT
Class: SHD
Race: HUM ERU DEF TRL OGR GNM IKS
LORE ITEM
WT: 0.1 Size: SMALL
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
LORE ITEM NO DROP
WT: 1.0 Size: MEDIUM
Class: ALL
Race: ALL
MAGIC ITEM LORE ITEM
Slot: PRIMARY
Skill: 1H Slashing Atk Delay: 27
DMG: 5
WT: 5.0 Size: MEDIUM
Class: SHD
Race: ALL
MAGIC ITEM LORE ITEM NODROP
EXPENDABLE Charges: 1
Effect: Summon Golin (Any Slot, Casting Time: Instant)
WT: 15.0 Size: GIANT
Class: SHD
Race: HUM ERU DEF TRL OGR GNM IKS
- This is a post-Velious (non-Classic) item.
This quest no longer exists on Project 1999. It was mistakenly added, but has since been confirmed to be outside the timeline and removed.
https://www.project1999.com/forums/showthread.php?t=307661
Per this thread the quest was determined to be unclassic and the Khukri no longer drops.
Moving to resolved.