[ Disclaimer, Create new user --- Wiki markup help, Install P99 ]
Difference between revisions of "Mercenary Assignments Quest"
From Project 1999 Wiki
Littlewind (Talk | contribs) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ''' Related Zones: ''' | ! ''' Related Zones: ''' | ||
| − | | [[Kael Drakkel]], [[The Wakening Land]] | + | | [[Kael Drakkel]], [[The Wakening Land]], [[Eastern Wastes]] |
|- | |- | ||
! ''' Related NPCs: ''' | ! ''' Related NPCs: ''' | ||
| − | | [[Barbarian Mercenary]], [[Gnome Mercenary]], [[Human Mercenary]], [[Ogre Mercenary]], [[Teir`Dal Mercenary]], [[Troll Mercenary]] | + | | [[Barbarian Mercenary]], [[Gnome Mercenary]], [[Human Mercenary]], [[Ogre Mercenary]], [[Teir`Dal Mercenary]], [[Troll Mercenary]], [[an ogre mercenary]] |
|} | |} | ||
== Reward == | == Reward == | ||
| − | <ul><li> [[Faction]], Coin | + | <ul><li> [[Faction]], Coin (around 1pp, varies) |
</li></ul> | </li></ul> | ||
Latest revision as of 03:25, 29 November 2025
| Start Zone: | Skyshrine |
|---|---|
| Quest Giver: | Sentry Kcor |
| Minimum Level: | ? |
| Classes: | All |
| Related Zones: | Kael Drakkel, The Wakening Land, Eastern Wastes |
| Related NPCs: | Barbarian Mercenary, Gnome Mercenary, Human Mercenary, Ogre Mercenary, Teir`Dal Mercenary, Troll Mercenary, an ogre mercenary |
Reward
- Faction, Coin (around 1pp, varies)
Walkthrough
Hand the Mercenary Assignments into Sentry Kcor, 1 to 4 at a time. Works with dubious faction.
He'll give you some copper, silver, gold and platinum, along with...
- Your faction standing with Claws of Veeshan got better. (+6)
- Your faction standing with Yelinak got better. (+6)
- Your faction standing with Kromzek got worse.
From just barely indifferent, it took me 14 assignment hand-ins and 6 mercenary kills to go from indifferent to amiable.
